The Raw Chocolate Slice

The Raw Chocolate Slice

Price: £1.50 £1.35 per 30g slice

Customers keep asking for a pie which they can eat all in one go – for example as ‘pudding’ after a sandwich at lunch time….so here it is. The Slice is half a standard sized pie, the sample length but thinner and can be eaten in 3 bites!

We are offering them in 10 flavours – Naked, Himalayan Salt, Ginger, Nut, Peppermint, Festive, Coffee, Booster and two fudges – Peanut Butter and Vanilla.

Our RefCP69
Contents

1 x 30g Raw Chocolate Slice of your choosing

Ingredients

Ingredients are the same as the full size pies, please click the links in the description above to view them.

Please note that most of the slices contain nuts, check the ingredients for each.

Weight30g

Nutritional Information

Per 30g Slice

SliceEnergy ( KJ )Energy ( Kcal )Fatof which saturatesCarbohydratesof which sugarsProteinSalt
Salt697166.513.7510.512.63.251.150.35
Naked709169.51410.512.753.31.250.02
Festive623.514912.59.3511.530.90.02
Ginger633.215112.19.0512.42.90.850.02
Booster67816212.89.913.43.50.90.01
Peppermint68616413.210.113.23.21.10.01
Vanilla Fudge71717113.28.912.51.81.40.01
Peanut Fudge73116813.89.611.931.60.02
Coffee62614912.510.113.53.61.40.01
Nut73116813.89.611.931.60.02

Per 100g

SliceEnergy ( KJ )Energy ( Kcal )Fatof which saturatesCarbohydratesof which sugarsProteinSalt
Salt232355545.835.042.010.83.81.17
Naked236356546.735.042.511.04.20.07
Festive207849741.731.238.310.03.00.07
Ginger211150340.330.241.39.72.80.07
Booster226054042.733.044.711.73.00.03
Peppermint228754744.033.744.010.73.70.03
Vanilla Fudge239057044.029.741.76.04.70.03
Peanut Fudge243756046.032.039.710.05.30.07
Coffee208749741.733.745.012.04.70.03
Nut243756046.032.039.710.05.30.07